Is Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Pillow Talk Original Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77492
- ascorbyl palmitate
- ci 77491
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, SYNTHETIC WAX, ISODODECANE, POLYBUTENE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MICA, CERESIN, OZOKERITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX/CERA MICROCRISTALLINA/CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Pillow Talk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Pillow Talk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Pillow Talk Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


