Is Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Savage Rose Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 15850
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- caprylyl glycol
- +6 more
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is vegan friendly, paraben-free and sulfate-free. CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, SYNTHETIC WAX, ISODODECANE, POLYBUTENE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MICA, CERESIN, OZOKERITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX/CERA MICROCRISTALLINA/CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Savage Rose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Savage Rose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury, Lip Cheat - Savage Rose is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


