Is Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHADE: 1 EYE � BRIGHTENINGREDIENTS: CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, TALC, DIMETHICONE, SQUALANE, SILICA, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE, C20-24 OLEFIN, LAURETH-4, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-t-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492)].SHADE: 2 EYE � ENHANCEINGREDIENTS: MICA, TALC, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CHLORPHENESIN, TETRASODIUM EDTA, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), CARMINE (CI 75470)].SHADE: 3 EYE � SMOKEINGREDIENTS: TALC, ZINC STEARATE, SILICA, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, POLYETHYLENE, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE, MICA, CAPRYLYL METHICONE, ZEOLITE, METHYLPARABEN, SORBIC ACID, DIMETHICONOL, TETRASODIUM EDTA, PROPYLPARABEN, BUTYLPARABEN, BHT, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 4 FACE � BRONZEINGREDIENTS: TALC, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DIMETHICONOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 5 FACE � HIGHLIGHTINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, ZINC STEARATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 6 CHEEK � BLUSHINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, ZINC STEARATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), CARMINE (CI 75470)].SHADE: 7 FACE � AIRBRUSH POWDERINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE, DIMETHICONE, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, CHLORPHENESIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PEI-10, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, ROSA MULTIFLORA FLOWER WAX, TETRASODIUM EDTA, AQUA/WATER/EAU, DIMETHICONOL, TILIA CORDATA FLOWER EXTRACT, METHYLPARABEN, ETHYLPARABEN, PROPYLPARABEN, BUTYLPARABEN, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


