Is Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • rosa multiflora flower wax
  • carmine
  • hexylene glycol
  • +5 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHADE: 1 EYE � BRIGHTENINGREDIENTS: CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, TALC, DIMETHICONE, SQUALANE, SILICA, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE, C20-24 OLEFIN, LAURETH-4, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-t-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492)].SHADE: 2 EYE � ENHANCEINGREDIENTS: MICA, TALC, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CHLORPHENESIN, TETRASODIUM EDTA, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), CARMINE (CI 75470)].SHADE: 3 EYE � SMOKEINGREDIENTS: TALC, ZINC STEARATE, SILICA, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, POLYETHYLENE, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE, MICA, CAPRYLYL METHICONE, ZEOLITE, METHYLPARABEN, SORBIC ACID, DIMETHICONOL, TETRASODIUM EDTA, PROPYLPARABEN, BUTYLPARABEN, BHT, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 4 FACE � BRONZEINGREDIENTS: TALC, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DIMETHICONOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 5 FACE � HIGHLIGHTINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, ZINC STEARATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 6 CHEEK � BLUSHINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, ZINC STEARATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), CARMINE (CI 75470)].SHADE: 7 FACE � AIRBRUSH POWDERINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE, DIMETHICONE, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, CHLORPHENESIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PEI-10, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, ROSA MULTIFLORA FLOWER WAX, TETRASODIUM EDTA, AQUA/WATER/EAU, DIMETHICONOL, TILIA CORDATA FLOWER EXTRACT, METHYLPARABEN, ETHYLPARABEN, PROPYLPARABEN, BUTYLPARABEN, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Topping