Is Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • carmine
  • rosa multiflora flower wax
  • propylene glycol
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • hexylene glycol
  • +5 more

carmine

Dietitian note

Carmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHADE: 1 EYE � BRIGHTENINGREDIENTS: CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, TALC, DIMETHICONE, SQUALANE, SILICA, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE, C20-24 OLEFIN, LAURETH-4, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-t-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492)].SHADE: 2 EYE � ENHANCEINGREDIENTS: MICA, TALC, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CHLORPHENESIN, TETRASODIUM EDTA, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), CARMINE (CI 75470)].SHADE: 3 EYE � SMOKEINGREDIENTS: TALC, ZINC STEARATE, SILICA, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, POLYETHYLENE, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE, MICA, CAPRYLYL METHICONE, ZEOLITE, METHYLPARABEN, SORBIC ACID, DIMETHICONOL, TETRASODIUM EDTA, PROPYLPARABEN, BUTYLPARABEN, BHT, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 4 FACE � BRONZEINGREDIENTS: TALC, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DIMETHICONOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 5 FACE � HIGHLIGHTINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, ZINC STEARATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].SHADE: 6 CHEEK � BLUSHINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, DIMETHICONE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, ZINC STEARATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77499), CARMINE (CI 75470)].SHADE: 7 FACE � AIRBRUSH POWDERINGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE, DIMETHICONE, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, CHLORPHENESIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PEI-10, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, ROSA MULTIFLORA FLOWER WAX, TETRASODIUM EDTA, AQUA/WATER/EAU, DIMETHICONOL, TILIA CORDATA FLOWER EXTRACT, METHYLPARABEN, ETHYLPARABEN, PROPYLPARABEN, BUTYLPARABEN, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury Look of Love Instant Look In A Palette Blushed Beauty is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Topping