Is Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE, TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE, DIMETHICONE, CERA MICROCRISTALLINA/MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX/CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, POLYETHYLENE, POLYBUTENE, DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICA, ETHYL VANILLIN, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) OIL, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, CARICA PAPAYA (PAPAYA) FRUIT EXTRACT, PHALAENOPSIS AMABILIS EXTRACT, BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT, CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, ALUMINUM CALCIUM SODIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE, ALUMINA, CALCIUM SODIUM BOROSILICATE, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), BLUE 1 LAKE (CI 42090), YELLOW 5 LAKE (CI 19140)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


