Is Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 15850
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- calcium titanium borosilicate
- +6 more
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE, TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE, DIMETHICONE, CERA MICROCRISTALLINA/MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX/CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, POLYETHYLENE, POLYBUTENE, DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICA, ETHYL VANILLIN, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) OIL, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, CARICA PAPAYA (PAPAYA) FRUIT EXTRACT, PHALAENOPSIS AMABILIS EXTRACT, BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT, CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, ALUMINUM CALCIUM SODIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE, ALUMINA, CALCIUM SODIUM BOROSILICATE, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), BLUE 1 LAKE (CI 42090), YELLOW 5 LAKE (CI 19140)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Matte Revolution Cover Star is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


