Is Charlotte Tilbury, Matte Revolution - Pillow Talk Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 15850
- ci 77492
- microcrystalline wax/cera microcristallina/cire microcristalline
- ci 77491
- +1 more
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is vegan-friendly. NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE, TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE, DIMETHICONE, MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX/CERA MICROCRISTALLINA/CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, POLYETHYLENE, POLYBUTENE, DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, MICA, ETHYL VANILLIN, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TOCOPHEROL, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) OIL, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, CARICA PAPAYA (PAPAYA) FRUIT EXTRACT, PHALAENOPSIS AMABILIS EXTRACT, BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), BLUE 1 LAKE (CI 42090)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury, Matte Revolution - Pillow Talk Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury, Matte Revolution - Pillow Talk Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury, Matte Revolution - Pillow Talk Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


