Is Charlotte Tilbury, Matte Revolution - Pillow Talk Medium Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • ci 15850
  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • +2 more

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This product is vegan-friendly. NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE, TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE, DIMETHICONE, MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX/CERA MICROCRISTALLINA/CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, POLYETHYLENE, POLYBUTENE, DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, SILICA, MICA, ETHYL VANILLIN, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TOCOPHEROL, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) OIL, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, CARICA PAPAYA (PAPAYA) FRUIT EXTRACT, PHALAENOPSIS AMABILIS EXTRACT, BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850), BLUE 1 LAKE (CI 42090)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury, Matte Revolution - Pillow Talk Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury, Matte Revolution - Pillow Talk Medium is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky