Is Charlotte Tilbury Pillow Talk Magic Kisses Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 13 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • ci 15850
  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • hexylene glycol
  • +9 more

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Charlotte's Magic Lip Oil Crystal ElixirINGREDIENTS: OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) OIL, ETHYL VANILLIN, OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) OIL, MYROTHAMNUS FLABELLIFOLIA LEAF EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE, C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN, SCHISANDRA CHINENSIS FRUIT EXTRACT, BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER, ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER, SODIUM HYALURONATE, PLUMERIA ALBA FLOWER EXTRACT, PLUMERIA RUBRA FLOWER EXTRACT, ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL, TRIOLEIN, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF EXTRACT, SAUSSUREA INVOLUCRATA CALLUS EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, AQUA/WATER/EAU, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL, SWERTIA CHIRATA EXTRACT, GLYCERYL DIOLEATE, TOCOPHEROL, AMETHYST POWDER, MOONSTONE POWDER, QUARTZ, RUBY POWDER, RHODODENDRON FERRUGINEUM EXTRACT, SOLANUM TUBEROSUM (POTATO) PULP EXTRACT, BHT, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, LIMONENE, CITRAL, LINALOOL.Lip Cheat - Pillow TalkINGREDIENTS: CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, SYNTHETIC WAX, ISODODECANE, POLYBUTENE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MICA, CERESIN, OZOKERITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX/CERA MICROCRISTALLINA/CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury Pillow Talk Magic Kisses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury Pillow Talk Magic Kisses is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go