Is CHARLOTTE'S, COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE/SUCROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED], SALT), MARGARINE (NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL], WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR [ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MILK, WATER, COCOA, GLUCOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHARLOTTE'S, COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARLOTTE'S, COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


