Is Charmin Flushable Wipes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bis-peg/ppg-16/16 peg/ppg-16/16 dimethicone
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
bis-peg/ppg-16/16 peg/ppg-16/16 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitan Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Bis-PEG/PPG-16/16 PEG/PPG-16/16 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Charmin Flushable Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charmin Flushable Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


