Is Charms Black Ice Blow Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Milk And Soy May Be Present

Check Charms Black Ice Blow Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charms Black Ice Blow Pops is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go