Is Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored lollipops feature a hard candy shell with a soft, chewy gum center; flavors including cherry, watermelon and grape. Users often consume them as long-lasting candy, and share them at parties, or include them in trick-or-treat bags. Reviews cite consistent flavor and good value, with occasional flavor preference variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (including FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, BHT added as a preservative. Milk and Soy may be present. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from US crops.

Check Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go