Is Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored lollipops feature a hard candy shell with a soft, chewy gum center; flavors including cherry, watermelon and grape. Users often consume them as long-lasting candy, and share them at parties, or include them in trick-or-treat bags. Reviews cite consistent flavor and good value, with occasional flavor preference variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (including FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, BHT added as a preservative. Milk and Soy may be present. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from US crops.

Check Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go