Is CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Assorted lollipops feature a hard, glossy outer shell with a soft, chewy bubble-gum center offering fruity flavors and a contrast of crisp crunch then long-lasting chew. Commonly consumed as snacks, party treats, or nostalgic candy; reviewers note flavorful variety and longevity but sometimes inconsistent assortments or occasional damaged pieces reported.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted lollipops feature a hard, glossy outer shell with a soft, chewy bubble-gum center offering fruity flavors and a contrast of crisp crunch then long-lasting chew. Commonly consumed as snacks, party treats, or nostalgic candy; reviewers note flavorful variety and longevity but sometimes inconsistent assortments or occasional damaged pieces reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, And Bht Added As A Preservative. Contains Corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives.
Check CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g
Where to buy
CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


