Is Charms Blow Pop Watermelon Artificially Flavored Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet artificial watermelon flavor dominates, paired with a hard, glossy outer candy shell that yields to a softer, chewable gum center. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, party favor, or trick-or-treat item. Reviews note enjoyable long-lasting taste and texture, alongside occasional complaints about artificialness, small gum centers, or packaging flaws.

Description
Sweet artificial watermelon flavor dominates, paired with a hard, glossy outer candy shell that yields to a softer, chewable gum center. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, party favor, or trick-or-treat item. Reviews note enjoyable long-lasting taste and texture, alongside occasional complaints about artificialness, small gum centers, or packaging flaws.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors [including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1], Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A Preservative. Contains: Milk And Soy May Be Present.
Check Charms Blow Pop Watermelon Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Blow Pop Watermelon Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Stick


