Is Charms Blow Pops 3.5 Lbs Assorted Individually Wrapped With a Bubble Gum Center Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products That Contain Corn And Soy Products
Check Charms Blow Pops 3.5 Lbs Assorted Individually Wrapped With a Bubble Gum Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Blow Pops 3.5 Lbs Assorted Individually Wrapped With a Bubble Gum Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Charms Blow Pops 3.5 Lbs Assorted Individually Wrapped With a Bubble Gum Center is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


