Is Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Milk And Soy May Be Present
Check Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Wild Berry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Charms Super Blow Pop Strawberry
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
CHARMS, BLOW POP, POP MINIS, WATERMELON, BLUE RAZZ, CHERRY, SOUR APPLE
Where to buy
Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


