Is Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Milk And Soy May Be Present
Check Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Wild Berry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Charms Super Blow Pop Strawberry
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
CHARMS, BLOW POP, POP MINIS, WATERMELON, BLUE RAZZ, CHERRY, SOUR APPLE
Where to buy
Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


