Is Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Milk And Soy May Be Present
Check Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Wild Berry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Charms Super Blow Pop Strawberry
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
CHARMS, BLOW POP, POP MINIS, WATERMELON, BLUE RAZZ, CHERRY, SOUR APPLE
Where to buy
Charms Bursting Berry Blow Pop Suckers 48 Count (Pack of 1) NEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


