Is Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy, 2.5-Ounce Bags, Pack of 6 (Total 15 oz) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring
Check Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy, 2.5-Ounce Bags, Pack of 6 (Total 15 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy, 2.5-Ounce Bags, Pack of 6 (Total 15 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy, 2.5-Ounce Bags, Pack of 6 (Total 15 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


