Is Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Contains Soy

Check Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go