Is Charms Tropical Mix Pineapple Coconut, Mango Madness, Kiwi Cooler, Strawberry Star Fruit, Citrus Splash, Paradise Punch Mini Pops, Tropical Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC COLORING, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1).

Check Charms Tropical Mix Pineapple Coconut, Mango Madness, Kiwi Cooler, Strawberry Star Fruit, Citrus Splash, Paradise Punch Mini Pops, Tropical Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go