Is CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds
  • pork
  • bacon
  • garlic sausage

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans, Onion, Garlic Sausage (Pork, Garlic And Other Spices), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno, Salt, Cilantro, Bacon, Pork Rinds, Soybean Oil, Sauces And Condiments

Check CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE is available at 3 retailers

KrogerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSoup