Is Cha's Organics Masala Chai Black Tea Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic black tea, organic spices (true cinnamon*, cardamom*, clove*, black pepper*, ginger*).
Check Cha's Organics Masala Chai Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cha's Organics Masala Chai Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


