Is Chase Candy Co. Cherry Mash Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Maraschino Cherries, Soybean Oil, Powdered Skimmed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Egg Albumen, Whey, Invertase, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 3

Check Chase Candy Co. Cherry Mash Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chase Candy Co. Cherry Mash Bar is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go