Is CHASE CANDY COMPANY, ASSORTED COCONUT BON BONS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULATE, A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5, & FD&C RED #3.
Check CHASE CANDY COMPANY, ASSORTED COCONUT BON BONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHASE CANDY COMPANY, ASSORTED COCONUT BON BONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


