Is CHATA, COCHINITA PIBIL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, ANNATO PASTE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ANNATO AND ONION), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, GARLIC AND SPICES.
Check CHATA, COCHINITA PIBIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHATA, COCHINITA PIBIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


