Is CHATA, COCHINITA PIBILI Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, ANNATO PASTE (WATER, TOMATOES, ANNATO AND ONIONS), VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SALT AND GARLIC.
Check CHATA, COCHINITA PIBILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHATA, COCHINITA PIBILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


