Is Chatfield's - Double Dark Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 10 oz (pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor
Check Chatfield's - Double Dark Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 10 oz (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chatfield's - Double Dark Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 10 oz (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chatfield's - Double Dark Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 10 oz (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


