Is Chatfield's - Double Dark Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 10 oz (pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor

Check Chatfield's - Double Dark Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 10 oz (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chatfield's - Double Dark Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 10 oz (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping