Is Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Non-dairy Creamer, Brown Sugar, Sucrose, Milk Powder, Black Tea Powder, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids E471, Brown Sugar Flavour, Sodium Carbonates E500, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids E473, Carrageenan E407, Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy, Gluten, Sesame Products.
Check Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


