Is Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids e471
- sucrose esters of fatty acids e473
- sucrose
di-glycerides of fatty acids e471
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Non-dairy Creamer, Brown Sugar, Sucrose, Milk Powder, Black Tea Powder, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids E471, Brown Sugar Flavour, Sodium Carbonates E500, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids E473, Carrageenan E407, Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy, Gluten, Sesame Products.
Check Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Chatime Brown Sugar Milk Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


