Is CHATKHAAR, ARABIAN GARLIC SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GARLIC, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID (E-330), BLACK PEPPER, PRESERVATIVE SODIUM BENZOATE (E-211), POTASSIUM SORBATE (E-202) AND DISODIUM E.D.T.A. (E-386)
Check CHATKHAAR, ARABIAN GARLIC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHATKHAAR, ARABIAN GARLIC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyTangySweetVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping


