Is CHATWAL'S NAVRATAN MIX 200G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Split Chick Peas, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Lentils, Peanuts , Rice Flakes, Gram Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Dry Potato Chips, Spices, Green Peas, Tepary Beans Flour, Acidity Regulator (E330), Spinach Powder, Anticaking Agent (E551) Flavour Enhancer (E627 & E631), Maltodextrine, Acidity Regulator (E510), Turmeric Powder, Edible Starch, Salt

Check CHATWAL'S NAVRATAN MIX 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHATWAL'S NAVRATAN MIX 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking