Is chciken wings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
- natural flavors
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken wings, seasoning (sugar, salt, red bell pepper*, garlic*, onion*, modified food starch, paprika [color], safflower oil, fractionated palm oil, sodium diacetate, maltodextrin, spice, yeast extract, natural flavors, white distilled vinegar powder, extractive of paprika [color1, *dehydrated manufactured in a facility that processes soy, wheat, egg, tree nuts, peanuts, fish, milk, crustacean shellfish , sesame seed,
Check chciken wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chciken wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


