Is Chddar Broccoli Mashed Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO® POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SUGAR, BROCCOLI, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED ONION, DRIED CORN SYRUP, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check Chddar Broccoli Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch, Packet, Granular

Flavor
SavoryCheesyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing