Is Che Gaucho Sausage, Argentinean Brand Fresh Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sodium Lactate, Water, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Bha.
Check Che Gaucho Sausage, Argentinean Brand Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Che Gaucho Sausage, Argentinean Brand Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


