Is Chebe Fermented Rice Water (16 oz.) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass

organic wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Rice Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Hydrolyzed Quinoa Protein, Chebe, Extracts Of Amla, Slippery Elm Bark, Organic Wheatgrass, Marshmallow Root, Yucca, Apple Cider Vinegar, Essential Oils Of Rosemary, Peppermint And Lavender, Lactobacillus Ferment & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract)

Check Chebe Fermented Rice Water (16 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chebe Fermented Rice Water (16 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
Drinking