Is Chebe Gluten Free All Purpose Bread Mix (Dairy Free) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manoioc (Tapioca), Flour, Modified Manoic Starch (100% Manoic), Iodine-free Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar And Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Chebe Gluten Free All Purpose Bread Mix (Dairy Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chebe Gluten Free All Purpose Bread Mix (Dairy Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
Chebe Gluten Free All Purpose Bread Mix (Dairy Free) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


