Is Check Bar - PB Choc Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • malt

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CORN CHEX CEREAL (CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN FLOUR), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, REFINER'S SYRUP), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTOSE, SULFITING AGENTS, PEANUTS), SUGAR, GLYCERIN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, PEANUT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN.

Check Check Bar - PB Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go