Is Checkers Cookies, Cookies, Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched And Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils With Citric Acid Added As, Cocoa Chips (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt

Check Checkers Cookies, Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking