Is Checkers Cookies, Cookies, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched And Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils With Citric Acid Added As, Cocoa Chips (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt
Check Checkers Cookies, Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Checkers Cookies, Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


