Is Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
queso quesadilla cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushroom, tomatoes, onion, jalapeno peppers, lemon juice, cilantro, salt, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mold inhibitor)
Check Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


