Is Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushroom, tomatoes, onion, jalapeno peppers, lemon juice, cilantro, salt, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mold inhibitor)
Check Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Toufayan Gluten Free Wraps Original 6Ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


