Is ChedACorn Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check ChedACorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChedACorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


