Is CHEDDAR AGED IRISH CHEESE, CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET [MICROBIAL], STARTER CULTURES).
Check CHEDDAR AGED IRISH CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR AGED IRISH CHEESE, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


