Is Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
dehydrated cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese, Roasted Whole Unsalted Almonds
Check Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


