Is Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted whole unsalted almonds
roasted whole unsalted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese, Roasted Whole Unsalted Almonds
Check Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


